Lirik Nelly - She's So Fly Lyrics

Judul lagu : She's So Fly
Artis : Nelly

Chorus
Me and you go hand to hand
And I don’t give a damn
I’ll always be your man
It’s something about you smilin’
That lights my life
I need you by my side
I need you in my life
As long as me and you keep doing
What we’re doin’
‘Cause I know it’s right
‘Cause I know what we ask won’t take us to our lives

Are we meeting again?
When that young man was kid and a wimp
We’ll I’m just .. you the beat until it ends
‘Cause I’m so damn hot
Like the heat when I win
I’m speaking to him like I’m speaking to him
So little wimp no fucking beat for your swim
Yes, I’m keeping all the little shuck up
I’m just like the algebra course that you took up
I’m smooth like a …
I floss like a new truck
So you all gonna get chewed up
So what the fuck is left to say?
I’m speaking so hard
Like a gun when is sprayed
If you’re caught in my way
You will talk like your gay
And start walking away
Like you’re stoppin’ in a way

Chorus
Me and you go hand to hand
And I don’t give a damn
I’ll always be your man
It’s something about you smilin’
That lights my life
I need you by my side
I need you in my life

As long as me and you keep doing
What we’re doin’
‘Cause I know it’s right
‘Cause I know what we ask won’t take us to our lives

I’ve just cruised around my CD
Tell you the truth
Hell needs to fuck with me, ‘cause really
Just look at me
Everything about me looks silly
If I pissed … scalp me up in Philly
While he’s shouting up like P Diddy
I’m around to my …
Get punches like ..
Like I’m blacking out the city
Need a .. amount to kill me
‘Cause I’m standing out to heal me
And I let loose the can
Like I’m staying out in Philly
Pusy ha ha ha
Your miss tape was over rated
I’ll take any of your tracks
Up in the lab and .. degrade it
So listen! I’m the greatest one
I .. ain’t go pay this …

Chorus
Me and you go hand to hand
And I don’t give a damn
I’ll always be your man
It’s something about you smilin’
That lights my life
I need you by my side
I need you in my life
As long as me and you keep doing
What we’re doin’
‘Cause I know it’s right
‘Cause I know what we ask won’t take us to our lives

0

Lirik Nelly - Shake Ya Tail Feather Lyrics

Judul lagu : Shake Ya Tail Feather
Artis : Nelly feat P. Diddy and Murphy Lee

yelling:looowww slooowww
looowww to tha floooo

[Nelly (P. Diddy)]
We do it for fun
We just do it for fun
Dirty E.N.T
We do it for fun
Bad Boy (Nelly, Diddy, Murphy Lee)
We do it for fun (This is history baby)
Bend them trucks
We do it for fun (haha)
Stack them bucks
We do it for fun (Come on now)
And the band played on (yea)
Just like (I believe you cool to this)
We do it for fun
If you see me ma
We do it for fun

[P. Diddy]
Bad Boys 2, the soundtrack
Let\'s Go

[Verse 1: Nelly + (P. Diddy)]
C\'mere gurl
What your name is?
Where you from?
Turn around who you came with?
Is that cha ass or your momma have reindeer?
I can\'t explain it but damn sure glad you came here
I\'m still a sucka for cornrows, you know I never changed that (nah uh)
Your body is banging mamma, but where your brains at? (Come on)
I\'m still the same cat when I was young I was running with bad boys
But now I\'m older hope they saw I\'m running with bad boys (that\'s right)
Here come another man
Unlike no other man
Candy coated whoa!
Switching in e\'ery lane
Ya\'ll help me
Why don\'t cha
Please help me
Eighth gurl this week and its only Tuesdey
I like the cocky bow legged ones
Like white and Dominicans
Hispanics and Asians
Shake it for Nelly son
Manolos Ma-no-no\'s I can\'t tell
E\'erybody and they hootchies
When you do it do it well
http://liriklagubaratterbaru.blogspot.com/

[Verse 2: P. Diddy + (Nelly)]
Now real girls get down on the floor (On the floor)
Now get that money honey, act like you know (Like you know)
Mama I like how you dance
The way you fit in them pants
And to the floor, take it low, girl do it again
You know I love that (I love that)
Now where them girls at? (Where the girls at?)
It\'s Diddy, Murphy Lee, and Nelly how you love that? (Shit uh ohhhhhh)
Come on, we got another one player
From New York to the Durty how they loving it player?
Baby you impressive let\'s get
To know each other
You the best of the best and
You got to love it in the dresses, the sexiest
I had to tell her she\'s a young Janet Jackson live in living color
Look here momma you\'re dead wrong for having them pants on
Capri\'s cut low so when you shake it I see ya thong
My pocket\'s full of dough shake ya feathers till the morning
It\'s Bad Boy and Nelly man somebody better warn them

[Chorus]

[Bridge: Nelly]
Oh no I heard them bad boys coming
Can\'t stop now
Gotta to continue my runnin (yea)
cuz we gon party till the lights come on
And when my song stop fuck it cuz my mic still on

[Verse 3: Murphy Lee + (Nelly)]
Yo, I\'m the big booty type
I like \'em thick with they mind right (Awe)
Banging personality conversate when the time right (Naw)
I\'m not hard I got women to handle that
They be like he the man when I\'m really a Thundercat
Come on you know the tics connect like Voltron
Collect so much grass popo thinking we mow lawns
My Cole Haans don\'t match that
But it matches her head wrap and the seats that I got in the \'lac
I\'m just a juvenile (Wha)
Because I be about G\'s
Keep the women wizzy man they say they have my babies
I\'m young like Tucker like the cash and the money (I\'mma eat my money)
Man, I\'m that damn hungry
See I\'m starving like Marvin girl
I\'ve got sixteen bars of fire (is what I\'m starting)
Plus my rats come in packs like Sammy and Dean Martin
And I got so many keys you think I\'m valet parking

[Chorus]

[Bridge: Nelly]
Oh no I heard them bad boys coming
Can\'t stop now
Gotta continue my runnin (yea)
cuz we gon party till the lights come on
And when my song stop fuck it cuz my mic still on (man)

outro:singing:looww slooww
looww ..to tha flooo\'

[Chorus]

0

Lirik Nelly - Move That Body Lyrics

Judul lagu : Move That Body
Artis : Nelly feat. Akon and T-Pain

Move that body
Work that body girl
Twist that body
Shake ish sha day

Move that body
Work that body girl twist that body
Twist that body
Shake ish sha day

Oh my man could you stand up
See you gotta bug on put your hands up
See you got a boyfriend shody dam what
Ass so big brotha pull your pants up
Well I got some footie rosey bootie
Hands in the air put yor bootie where the flow at
You should know dat
Anywhere modat
Pause for then picture shortie we should take a Kodak
http://liriklagubaratterbaru.blogspot.com/
Cause you got some mean on
I like your brand with them jeans on
And then your hoe click back and you team strong
I know your ex want you back tll um dream on

Shooty wanna tell how your body gonna work

I like all that seduction
She gotta look closer over and over
Shakin that butt thin
I got somethin I gotta show her what somethin
But if she wanna rock with a player
She gonna have to follow my instruction
Like

Move that body
Work that body girl
Twist that body
Shake ish sha day

Move that body
Work that body girl twist that body
Twist that body
Shake ish sha day

Whooooa
Ain’t no gravitational dis is my position
You listen and pay attention
You be feeling the same
21 and older
You shakin cause you wanna
Nobody to tell you no
So you be feeling no shame
You gonna shake your ass
Make your boyfriend mad uh huh
Your gonna shake your ass
Make your boyfriend mad uh huh
Give you somethin you probably ain’t had
Bet you baby that he cant do dat

Killer killer for reala
I got what ever you like
He give it to you wrong
I give it to you right
He gonna give it for a second
Ima give it all night
He just do it just to do it
I just do it like mike

Shooty wanna tell me how that body gonna work
I like all that seduction
She look closer over and over
Shakin that butt thin
I got somethin
I gotta show her what somethin
But if she wanna rock that player
She gotta follow my instruction
Like

Move that body like
Work that body girl like
Twist that body like
Shake ish sha day

Move that body like
Work that body girl like
Twist that body like
Shake ish sha day
Whoooa
Ain’t nothing like watching you rock me
Go ahead girl and just dropa me
While I just sit back
And just admire that
Hoping that you don’t plana stoppin me
Well about a hundred thoaw of stacks in me
Well I know you like that
But I also like it when you

Move that body
Work that body girl
Twist that body
Shake ish sha day

Move that body
Work that body girl
Twist that body
Shake ish sha day

0

Lirik Nelly - Long Gone Lyrics

Judul lagu : Long Gone
Artis : Nelly Feat Piles and Chris Brown

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Yo girl
So fine
Yo girl
I gotta make her mine

And i know
You don't mind
Cuz i see her all alone all the time

So don't be stupid
And bring her to the club
Cuz i guarantee i'm gonna snatch her up

I'm bout to make yo girl my girl who's girl yo girl

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Cuz all it take
Is one drink
Man i promise she gon throw that ass on me yeah
She gon be
Yeah yeah yeah

Cuz i'm gon take her to the crib
Have her feelin like a kid
Ladies gon be like stealin candy straight from a baby

And i know
You don't mind
Cuz i see her all alone all the time

So don't be stupid
And bring her to the club
Cuz i guarantee i'm gonna snatch her up

I'm bout to make yo girl my girl who's girl yo girl

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Everybody turn around and wave at the buster
He in the club wit his bitch cuz he don't trust her
One wrong move and i'mma fuck her
You a lolipop nigga you a sucker
You broke and she like hustler
I'm rich and i like ho-ers
Hey buster
Last chance
If that's yo bitch you better hold her hand
Cuz you don't go to beach and break sand
I won't choke bitch you know my plan
I got hundreds in my pants
And they fitted bout as lame as your man

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (hey hey hey)

Man you better leave your girl at home man
Cuz if I catch her in the club all alone man
She gone be (gone)
She gone be (gone)

0

Lirik Nelly - Liv Tonight Lyrics

Judul lagu : Liv Tonight
Artis : Nelly

Chorus:
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna live my life!
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna live my life!
New York, L.A., Chicago, V.A., Saint Louis!
I just wanna live my life!
Hey lady, today!
I’ll love you, tomorrow!
Hey boys!
I just wanna live my life, babe!

Tap down as a road on the main street,
Shut down with a twin on the back seat,
No one wanting to, it is just me,
Who….to the club like a Pepsi,
Shut down ….in the V.I.P
Hey D.J., hey, you remember me?
Is the Nigger with the song from the last week,
And we’ll be, and we’ll be
Popping bottles, making noise,
On the tables, on the porch,
……
I feel a…, I’m going on a…
I’m living….and may not, and may not
Cause today:

Chorus:
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna live my life!
New York, L.A., Chicago, V.A., Saint Louis!
I just wanna live my life!
Hey lady, today!
I’ll love you, tomorrow!
Hey boys!
I just wanna live my life, babe!

… what you’re thinking?
I’m treating you nice,
What you’re drinking?
Don’t be afraid I’m gonna let loose,
….
…and see what they do, what they do!
Go….! It’s your birthday!...for my birthday,
….a place to see my birthday,…
And you can roll with me,
You come home with me,
I love you, roll with me,
Cause today:

Chorus:
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna live my life!
New York, L.A., Chicago, V.A. Saint Louis!
I just wanna live my life!
Hey lady, today!
I’ll love you, tomorrow!
Hey boys!
I just wanna live my life, babe!
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna feel tonight away!

If you like the sound and …let’s get down!
You wanna go crazy, let’s go now!
Tonight we gonna go party, till they shut the club down,
I’m going hard till they kick my ass out.
If you like the sound,…let’s get down!
You wanna go crazy, let’s go now!
Tonight we gonna go party, till they shut the club down,
I’m going hard till they kick my ass out.

Chorus:
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna liv tonight!
I just wanna live my life!
New York, L.A., V.A. Chicago, Saint Louis!
I just wanna live my life!
Hey lady, today!
Hey lady, tomorrow!
Hey boys!
I just wanna live my life, babe!
I just wanna liv tonight away!
I just wanna feel tonight away!

0

Blog Archive

Followers